TN
Bean Station
Welcome to Bean Station, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
-
Average Sales Price
-
Median Sales Price
-
Total Listings
6,693
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths3,559 SqFt1/60 60Active
$564,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths3,559 SqFt1/60 60Price Dropped by $10K
$564,000
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,592 SqFt1/60 60Open Sun 2PM-4PM
$1,254,201
RECENTLY SOLD
$150,500
$169,000
10.9%579 Hodge Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708
3 Beds2 Baths924 SqFt
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
$69,960
$69,960
0 Hodge Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708
3.18 Acres
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
$36,000
$36,000
00 Hodge Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708
1.44 Acres
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.42 1
Bedrooms 3.02 3
Year Built 1997 1999
Lot Size 358,120 Sqft 33,976 Sqft
Taxes $904 $503
Population
6.7K
6.7K in 2020
Density
126.1
per square mile
Households
2.7K
32% with children